1.25G SFP Transceiver

  • 1.25G SFP Transceiver
1.25G SFP Transceiver

1.25G SFP Transceiver

  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specification
  • Ordering information
    Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers provide the high speeds and physical compactness that today's networks require while delivering the deployment flexibility and inventory control that network administrators demand.

    Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links

    1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission

    Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle

    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

    Compatible with SONET

    Compatible with RoHS

    +3.3V single power supply

    Operating case temperature:

    Standard :0 to +70°C

    Industrial : -40 to +85°C

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Minimum

    Maximum

    Units

    Storage Temperature

    Tst

    -40

    +85

    °C

    Supply Voltage

    Vcc

    0

    +3.6

    V

    Operating Relative Humidity

    RH

    5

    95

    %

    1.25G BiDi SFP
    1.25G SFP

Scan the qr codeClose
the qr code