40G SFP Transceiver

  • 40G SFP
  • 40G SFP
  • 40G SFP
  • 40G SFP
  • 40G SFP
40G SFP40G SFP40G SFP40G SFP40G SFP

40G SFP

  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specification
  • Ordering information

    QSFP module are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-ER4. Gigalight QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s.

    Applications

    1).Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR

    2).40GBASE-ER4 40G Ethernet

    3).Data Centers

    Features

    1).Full duplex 4 channel CWDM parallel active optical cable

    2).Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel

    3).SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant

    4).Hot pluggable electrical interface

    5).Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface

    6).4 channels CWDM VCSEL array

    7).4 channels PIN photo detector array

    8).Maximum link length of 40Km Singlemode Fiber (SMF)

    9).Low power consumption <1.5W

    10).Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

    11).3.3V power supply voltage

    12).RoHS 6 compliant

PREVIOUS:SE-PSE101F-DC-AF NEXT:100G SFP
Scan the qr codeClose
the qr code